Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD

In IT and Networking, the redefining short and long data connectivity procedures are more compulsory and useful for the networks. Usually, there are many modules and passive devices that meet such requirements of big companies in redefining their precious and official data through plug and play connectivity. In these days, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD is the best SEP Transceiver module that is compatible with a number of devices, networks and multimode fiber units that are used in larger industries and telecommunication engineering. This transceiver module is becoming famous for its amazing and the best functions. It generally meets the standard of 1000BASE-SX Ethernet functions and it is known as an ideal device for interconnectivity of different devices in networks like IEE approved fiber networks, devices, routers and ports.

Of course, if you are using Cisco GLC-SX-MMD for fiber cables and optic connectivity, then you can optimize its working, interconnectivity and expand the networking from a limited number of connected devices to a large number of products. These transceivers come with a direct connectivity of PC/LC connector interface that is the best and most reliable to expand fiber networking to a large number of connected devices, parts, networking equipment and different interfaces. Finally, this power-efficient interface is completely compatible with all types of networking equipment and approved devices. You can connect and use this transceiver up to a distance of 550 meters through the optical fiber cable and multimode devices. This passive device is 100% Cisco compatible, while it offers dual LC connector interface. This transceiver is heat resistant.